SCHEDULE FOR THIS WEEK:
 
 
Friday, September 19, 2014

 

                  3:30                                               Girls Tennis vs. Oxford (away) POSTPONED 

                  3:30/5:00                                    JV/V Volleyball vs. Bishop Shanahan (home)

                  3:45                                               V/JV Girls Soccer vs. Prendergast (away)

                  4:00                                               V/JV Boys Soccer vs. Chichester (away)

                                                                                (JV @ Hilltop Elem/Varsity @ Chi Stadium)

                  7:00                                               V Football vs. Unionville (away)

 

 

Saturday, September 20, 2014

 

                                                                         NO SPORTS SCHEDULED FOR TODAY


Monday, September 22, 2014

 

   3:30                                                JV Football vs. Unionville (home) (@ Stadium)

   3:30                                                Girls Tennis vs. Kennett (away)

   3:30                                                V/JV Girls Soccer vs. Downingtown East (away)

          (JV @ East HS/V @ DiSerafino Stadium)

   3:45/5:00                                     V/JV Field Hockey vs. Downingtown East (away)

         (Kottmeyer Stadium)

   3:50                                                Golf vs. Glen Mills/Ridley (home) (@ Springfield CC)

   4:00                                                V/JV Boys Soccer vs. Downingtown East (home)

   4:00/4:30                                     Boys/Girls Cross Country vs. WC Rustin (home)

         (@ Rose Tree Park)

 

Tuesday, September 23, 2014

 

   3:00                                                Golf vs. Great Valley (home) (@ Springfield CC)

                 3:30                                                Girls Tennis vs. Great Valley (home)

                 3:30/5:00                                     JV/V Volleyball vs. Downingtown East (away)

   3:45                                                V/JV Girls Soccer vs. Coatesville (home)

 

Wednesday, September 24, 2014

 

                  3:00                                               Golf vs. Unionville (away) (@ Kennett CC)

                  3:30                                               Girls Tennis vs. Bishop Shanahan (home)

                  3:45/5:00                                    V/JV Field Hockey vs. Coatesville (home)

                  5:30/7:00                                    JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Coatesville (away)

 

Thursday, September 25, 2014

 

                  3:30/5:00                                    JV/V Volleyball vs. Spring-Ford (home)

                  3:45                                               Girls Tennis vs. Academy Park (home)

                  4:00                                               V Girls Soccer vs. Pottstown (away)

 

Friday, September 26, 2014

 

                  7:00                                               V Football vs. Kennett (home)  **Homecoming**

 

Saturday, September 27, 2014

 

                  8:30 a.m.                                      JV Volleyball in Garnet Valley JV Tournament (away)

               11:00 a.m.                                      V/JV Boys Soccer vs. Penncrest (away)

               11:00 a.m.                                      V Volleyball vs. Upper Darby (away)

               11:00 a.m./12:30                         V/JV Field Hockey vs. Penncrest (home)